Back to All Events

Teacher: Jane | Programmer: TBA

  • Sodal Hall @ The Avalon 6185 Arapahoe Road Boulder, CO, 80303 United States (map)

Teaching from 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Open dance from 8:30 pm to 11:00 pm

  • Satovčensko Horo - Bulgaria; intermediate, line.
  • Sirun Aghcheek/Sweet Girl - Armenia–United States; easy, line.

Special Oldies Goldies Night / Past Dancers' Reunion

This will be a special OLDIES GOLDIES night with past dancers of BIFD joining us for a little reunion. We'll get sentimental and dance to the classics with old and new friends!

Ethnic costumes welcome. Snacks to share encouraged.


Program Details

Program start time: 7:40:59 PM
Programmer: BIFD
Satovcensko Horo - Bulgaria
Sweet Girl - Armenia
Setnja - Serbia
Neda Voda Nalivala - Bulgaria
Haroa Haktana - Israel
Adjon Az Isten - Hungary
Rustemul (trad) - Romania
Jovano Jovanke - Macedonia
Bucimis 1 (Yves) - Bulgaria
Annas Visa II
Baztan Dantza - Basque
Belasicko Oro (Sloboda) - Macedonia
Olahos - Hungary
Pravo (Slow Singing) (Jaap) - Bulgaria
Syrto (Nama) - Greece
Tetovsko Oro - Macedonia
Ajde Jano (MacKenzie) - Serbia
Harmonika - Israel
Pentozali - Greece
Le Laride - France
Politikos Syrto (Dick Oakes) - Greece
Road To The Isles - Scotland
Cimpoi - Romania
Tino Mori - Macedonia
Sirba Pe Loc (Mihai) - Romania
Tsamikos (Sloboda) - Greece
Rorospols (Sven Nyhus) - Norway
Sto Mi e Milo (Lele Varai) - Bulgaria
Sirba de la Belcesti - Romania
Maricensko Pravo Horo (John's) - Bulgaria
Satovcensko Horo - Bulgaria
Sweet Girl - Armenia
Maricensko Pravo Horo (John's) - Bulgaria
T'filla - Israel
Waltz (Latitude) - USA
Alunelul de la Bailesti - Romania
Cetvorno Sopsko Horo - Bulgaria
Kritikos Syrto (Piskopaianos) - Greece
Miserlou (vocal) - Greece
La Bastringue - Canada
Hora Spoitorilor - Romania
Maloj Mome - Macedonia
Floricica Olteneasca (Mihai) - Romania
Erev Ba (Sloboda) - Israel
Vulpiuta (Oltenia) - Romania
Dobrudzanska Reka - Bulgaria
Guzelleme - Turkey
Prekid Kolo - Serbia
Vrtielka - Slovakia
Arap (Zajko Kokarajko) - Macedonia
Dans Tiganesc - Romania
Vrapceto - Bulgaria
Szegenyes - Hungary
Sitno Severnjasko Horo - Bulgaria
Lesnoto (Nama Medley) - Macedonia
Imate Li Vino - Macedonia

Program finish time: 11:08