Back to All Events

Teacher: Debby | Programmer: Polly

  • Sodal Hall @ The Avalon 6185 Arapahoe Road Boulder, CO, 80303 (map)

Teaching from 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Open dance from 8:30 pm to 11:00 pm

  • Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria; advanced, line.
  • Drjanovska Racenica - Bulgaria; intermediate, line.

Program Details

Program start time: 7:28:05 PM
Programmer: BIFD
Waltz (Kaiser) - USA
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Drjanovska Racenica - Bulgaria
Drjanovska Racenica - Bulgaria
Drjanovska Racenica - Bulgaria
Drjanovska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Drjanovska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Acana Mlada Nevesto - Macedonia
Acana Mlada Nevesto - Macedonia
Acana Mlada Nevesto - Macedonia
Setnja (walking)
Setnja (walking)
Siriul Buzau (Leo Rosina) - Romania
Chikulata Chikita
Bavno Oro - Bulgaria
Horehronsky Czardas - Slovakia
Vranjanka (pretty vocals) - Serbia
Nazeli Bar- Armenia
Nazeli Bar- Armenia
Cocek (Ramo-Ramo) - Macedonia
Sto Mi e Milo (Lele Varai) - Bulgaria
Rokdim al Ha'Mayim - Israel
Oropa - Turkey
Pajdusko (Gjura Beli Belo Platno) - Bulgaria
Istanbul Bar - USA
Pajdusko 1 - Bulgaria
Eench Eemanaee (Armenian Miserlu) - Armenia
Derech Hameshi - Israel
Indinski Cocek (Ginsburg) - Macedonia
Kujawiak Niebieski (aka Blue Kujawiak) - Poland
Sarajevka - Serbia
Kujawiak Niebieski (aka Blue Kujawiak) - Poland
Drjanovska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
Giusevska Racenica - Bulgaria
W Moim Ogrodecku - Poland (Israel)
Sarajevka - Serbia
Olahos - Hungary
Bugeacul ca la Teleorman (Nico) - Romania
Hayeled Sheli - Israel
Annas Visa
Svornato horo - Iliana
Daronee - Armenia
Karagouna - Greece
Ihtimanska Kopanica - Bulgaria
Rhodopsko Horo - Bulgaria
Povlekana
Isha Al Hachof
Reyhan - Turkey

Program finish time: 10:45

Earlier Event: January 13
Teacher: Joanie | Programmer: Nancy
Later Event: January 27
Teacher: Debby | Programmer: Susan